Lavender CO2 Extract Description
In a world full of aromatic wonders, lavender CO2 extract holds a very special place. It defines calm and simplicity like no other. Owing to lavender's therapeutic properties, you will find it being used for a variety of applications like aromatherapy, perfumery, personal care and cosmetics manufacturing.
Let me first explain what is all the hype about. Lavender CO2 extract is a thick aromatic oil that is obtained using supercritical carbon dioxide as a solvent. As a result, it is also called as lavender supercritical oil. This process captures the full spectrum of its bioactive components, ensuring a potent and effective output.
You can buy lavender co2 extract in bulk and wholesale from Aromachology and save money! Buy direct from manufacturer and create attractive wellness products.
Lavender CO2 Extract Benefits
Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) is revered not only for its enchanting aroma but also for its diverse range of health and wellness benefits. Some of these benefits include:
- Calming effect on the mind and body
- May soothe irritated skin, reduce redness, and promote a healthy complexion
- Relief from respiratory issues and promote clearer breathing.
Oil Profile And Botanical Details
Botanical Name: Lavandula Officinalis
Country Of Origin: France
Plant Part Used In Extraction: Flowers
Extraction Process: Supercritical CO2 Extraction
Appearance: Pale yellow