Frankincense Hydrosol | Hydrolat | Floral Water - Description
Clear the negative energy from your environment with our pure frankincense hydrosol. It is a natural steam distilled hydrolat or floral water that can be used for natural skin care or aromatherapy.
Did you know that it was one of the three gifts brought to the baby Jesus? Since ancient times, it has been valued for its therapeutic and holistic healing.
Our frankincense hydrosol is extracted from the resin of Boswellia carterri plant that belongs to Burseraceae family. The easiest way to recognize it is by looking for a small woody tree that bears white or yellow flowers.
This aromatic water is tested for superior quality and is prepared from the finest raw material from India. Whether you are living in USA, Canada, Australia or Germany, you can now buy frankincense hydrolat in bulk and wholesale from the comfort of your home.
Aroma and scent
Pure frankincense water hydrosol or hydrolat has a very sacred aroma. You will find it to be warm, sweet and somewhat similar to aniseed aroma. You will find it quite similar to that of incense sticks.
It blends well with other floral waters like clary sage, chamomile, cypress etc.
Frankincense Hydrosol (Hydrolat) Benefits
- Treats coughs
- Softens the skin
- Resolves respiratory issues
- Reduces mental fatigue
- Might be useful for urinary tract infection
- Rejuvenates the skin
- Loaded with antioxidants
- Protects against pollution
- Hydrates the skin
- Controls oil production of skin
- Stress relief
Frankincense Hydrosol (Hydrolat) Uses
- Body washes
- Room sprays
- Face mist
- Facial toners
- Aromatherapy diffusers
- Meditation aid
- DIY beauty recipes
Experience the best of nature with Aromachology's bulk and wholesale deals
Capture the sacred wisdom of frankincense hydrosol and get your hands on this floral water at wholesale price. Now experience door step delivery and save time. Aromachology offers sustainable and quality hydrosols or hydrolats at unbelievable prices. Shop now and save big!