Black Seed Oil Wholesale and Bulk
Aromachology brings to you virgin and organic black seed oil wholesale and bulk for skincare, hair care and so much more. Our experts extract this high-grade oil from the seeds of the nigella sativa plant through the cold-pressed method and it is also popularly known as black cumin seed oil.
We bring it to you at a very affordable price to get the most of its benefits without making it heavy on your pockets.
An excellent skincare ingredient, I can confidently call black cumin seed oil my grandmother's secret to glowing and healthy skin. I am proud to say that this oil is fair trade, ethically sourced, cruelty free,100% natural, pure, and undiluted.
That is why we proudly call ourselved cold pressed black seed oil supplier and manufacturer in USA, Canada, Netherlands, Germany, Australia.
Black Seed Oil Wholesale Botanical Breakdown
Botanical Name: nigella sativa
Plant Family: Ranunculaceae
Other Names/ Synonyms: Black cumin seed oil, Kalonji oil
Oil Profile Details
Extraction Method: Cold pressed
Colour and Appearance: Medium to dark brown in colour
Type of Oil: Carrier Oil / Base Oil / Plant Oil
Extracted From: Seeds
Blends Well With:
Key Components of black cumin seed oil:
Aroma: If you smell nigella sativa oil strongly, you will find the notes to be somewhat peppery.
Black Seed Oil Wholesale Benefits and Uses
You will find pure black seed oil wholesale or bulk to be quite a famous ingredient globally and is often used in cosmetics, personal care products, and neutraceutical products.
Pharma and Neutraceutical Products
Carefully read the labels of various health care products, you will notice nigella sativa oil to be one of the active ingredients, no kidding. Cold pressed black seed oil in bulk was anyway celebrated for its digestive and weight management properties, you will now notice researches looking into its role in controlling blood sugar as well.
Black seed oil for personal care products
Looking for an active ingredient that controls eczema and acne? This could be your answer. It will add a glow to the skin and can be an excellent addition or ingredient for soap making. It is loaded with antioxidants that work like magic to help you get rid of free radicals.