Wholesale supplier of bulk essential oils, absolutes, CO2 oils, oleoresins and other natural oils.

Camellia Seed Oil

$16.65
Size

Aromachology oils undergo a careful distillation followed by evaluation of aroma.

Inquire About Bulk Pricing

Order On WhatsApp

Email Us sales@aromachologyoils.com

Camellia Seed Overview

Camellia seed oil is a cold-pressed oil that is extracted from the seeds of Camellia Oleifera plant. To obtain the oil, the seeds are pressed with pressure and there are no chemicals or heat involved in the process. It naturally contains a wide range of antioxidants and vitamin E, which makes it an excellent choice for cosmetics and personal care industry. Camellia oil is also used to make hair care products like shampoos, hair masks, conditioners and hair serums. Some places in Asia even use this oil for cooking. 

 

Product Details 

Botanical name: Camellia Oleifera

Plant Family: Theaceae

Extraction method: Cold pressed

Country of origin: China

Extracted from: Seed

Colour and appearance: Light yellow, sometimes brown

Aroma: Subtle, mild nutty

Oil type: Carrier oil

Consistency: Light weight, thin, silky 

Industries We Proudly Serve

  • Aromatherapy
  • Perfumes and Colognes
  • Beauty, Cosmetics, Skincare and Haircare
  • Food and Flavoring
  • Pet Care
  • Wellness, Hotels and Spas
  • Personal Care
  • Home Fragrance