Wholesale supplier of bulk essential oils, absolutes, CO2 oils, oleoresins and other natural oils.

Mugwort Essential Oil

$27.00
Size

Mugwort Essential Oil Profile & Botanical Details

Oil Type: 100% Pure 

Botanical Name: Artemisia Vulgaris

Extraction Method: Steam Distillation 

Country Of Origin: Morocco

Plant Part Used For Extraction: Leaves, flowers and other aerial parts

Plant Family: Asteraceae (Compositae)

Synonyms: Artemisia Oil, Sagebrush Oil

Aroma and Scent: It has an earthy, woody and a like camphor like scent

Perfumery Note: Middle note

Blends Well With

Color and Consistency: pale yellow to dark yellow

Key componentsSabinene, Thujone, 1,8-Cineole, Camphor, Artemisia ketone