Cade Oil - Wholesale & Bulk
Today I am going to talk about cade oil which is also known as cade essential oil. You will find answers related to all your questions about cade oil wholesale like
- What is cade oil?
- What are cade oil uses and benefits?
- What is cade oil's scent?
- How to use it for hair?
- Where to buy cade oil in wholesale and bulk in USA, Canada, Netherlands, Australia etc?
- How to use cade oil safely and are there any side effects?
By the end of this post, you would have understood the intricate details, oil profile as well as botanical details related to cade essential oil from aromachology oils.
So let's get to it and start with the basics first.
What Is Cade Oil?
Organic Cade oil is a dark coloured aromatic oil extracted through steam distillation of the wood of Juniperus oxycedrus. It is also called Juniper tar oil, prickly cedar oil, medlar tree oil, or prickly juniper oil.
In folk tradition, you would find it being popular for its skin healing characteristics and for hair loss too. In modern days, it is used in formulating hair care products.
Oil Profile & Botanical Details
Botanical Name: Juniper oxycedrus
Plant Family: Cupressaceae
Extraction Process: Steam Distillation
Plant part used for extraction: Wood
Aroma: Woody, smoky, earthy, sometimes leather-like and faint tones of spicy scent
Colour: Dark orange to brown
Fragrance Note: Base
Substitute: Turpentine is a good substitute for cade essential oil and it even has a lesser probability of an allergic reaction.
Cade Oil Blends Well With
Cade Oil Benefits & Uses
You might find cade oil being used in aromatherapy for its distinctive earthy aroma but mostly it is used for formulations and manufacturing of personal care products.
Let me elaborate on that.
For haircare purposes, you can use it to prevent dandruff and itchy scalp. Make sure to not just directly apply it as it is a potent oil. A lot of companies use it to formulate effective hair care products like shampoos, conditioners etc.
You will notice that cade oil is highly used in dermatology products for treatments of eczema and other related skin conditions like dermatitis, spots etc.
It is a natural disinfectant and is thus used in cleaning products and detergents.
Some other uses and applications of cade oil include:
- Pharmaceutical drugs manufacturing
- Tooth care ointments
- Incense sticks
- Fabric softeners
- Solvent for chemical drugs
Major Constituents of Cade Oil
The main set of naturally occurring components or constituents of cade essential oil is
Safety and Usage Guidelines
It is usually a non-toxic and non-irritant oil but then again all humans are different and so is there sensitivity to oils. It is a potent oil and you need to use it with utmost care, especially while using it for inflammatory purpose. Do not use cade oil for any medical purpose without the guidance of a medical professional.
Where to buy Cade oil in wholesale and bulk in USA & Canada?
Have you been looking for a reliable cade oil wholesale and bulk supplier in USA, Canada, Australia, Netherlands, Germany etc? Your search ends here.
Aromachology is one of the best manufacturer and wholesale supllier of pure cade essential oil and exports the same to USA and other global countries at highly competitive prices. One of the best cade olie groothandel.