Wholesale supplier of bulk essential oils, absolutes, CO2 oils, oleoresins and other natural oils.

Frangipani (Plumeria) Essential Oil

$85.00
Size

Frangipani (Plumeria) Essential Oil 

Welcome to aromachology oils world of natural essential oils and today we bring to you 100% pure frangipani (plumeria) essential oil. This pure botanical magic is extracted from the alluring frangipani flowers from India. Our team of experts carefully selects only the finest flowers to obtain this oil.

Pure frangipani (plumeria) essential oil is a pale to yellow-coloured liquid oil that is famous for its floral and fruity scent. It is usually extracted from the flowers and seeds of the Plumeria Alba plant that is typically grown in India. 

 

History and Cultivation

Some earlier research indicates that the cultivation of the frangipani or plumeria plant was first found done in the native American region from where it spread in other parts of the world. Even today, the cultivation is prevalent in sub-tropical and tropical regions of the world. Basically, frangipani shines where the sun shines. 

The trees are usually medium-sized and grow in clusters. The branches are on the stronger side and the leaves are dark green in colour. They require well-drained soil, ample sunlight, and regular watering. They have been historically associated with love and beauty and believe it or not, plumeria has been a popular choice for perfumery. 

 

What does frangipani essential oil smell like? Exploring the aroma of scent

The smell of frangipani is sweet and floral at the same time. after the aroma settles in, there are citrusy notes that will tickle your senses making it an exotic experience. The fragrance is quite rich and alluring and hence is highly used in perfumery. 

 

What does frangipani oil blend well with? 

Frangipani oil blends with a variety of other essential oils like Lavender, Rose, Orange, Tangerine, Lemon, Ylang-ylang

 

FRANGIPANI OIL WHOLESALE KEY CONSTITUENTS

 

Frangipani (Plumeria) Essential Oil Benefits and Uses: For Wholesale Purpose

Aromatherapy Benefits: Promoting Relaxation and Restful Sleep

Feeling tensed? Try diffusing a few drops of pure frangipani oil and witness ease and calm taking over. It is a great option for a blissful sleep and works wonders in terms of reducing stress and tension build up. Experience the calming power of pure botanicals with Aromachology's bulk frangipani oil. 

Frangipani (plumeria) oil skincare benefits

Moisturize, moisturize, moisturize, yes, that's correct! One of the most sought after skincare benefit that oil of plumeria has is moisturizing skin. It is a blessing for dry and damaged skin and has the power to soothe and repair it while being all-natural. But remember the golden rule, do not use it directly on skin. Always dilute with a suitable carrier oil and you can also use it to make products like creams, lotions, body butters etc. 

It is also anti-inflammatory in nature and hence turns out to be a great choice for reducing inflammation and protecting the skin from free radicals. Say thanks to the antioxidants present in it. Even when it comes to skin rashes, sunburns etc, reach out to this oil for rescue. Trust us, you won't be disappointed. But again, do not use it directly and always consult a medical practitioner for any serious concerns. 


Frangipani (Plumeria) Essential Oil Wholesale Details

Product Name Frangipani (Plumeria) Essential Oil
Botanical Name Plumeria Alba 
Extraction Method Steam distillation
Origin India
Colour Pale to yellow
Aroma Floral and fruity, typical of frangipani
Extracted from

Seeds